This post is also available in: Français (French)

Legal Notice

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

Use of the site https://ericduboisgeoffroy.com implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site https://ericduboisgeoffroy.com are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Eric Dubois-Geoffroy, who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

Le site https://ericduboisgeoffroy.com is updated regularly by Eric Dubois-Geoffroy. In the same way, the legal mentions can be modified at any time: they impose nevertheless on the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.

3. Description of services provided.

The site https://ericduboisgeoffroy.com is intended to provide information concerning all the activities of the company.

Eric Dubois-Geoffroy strives to provide on the site https://ericduboisgeoffroy.com information as accurate as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether of its own doing or because of the third partners who provide this information.

All information indicated on the site https://ericduboisgeoffroy.com are given as an indication, and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site https://ericduboisgeoffroy.com are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a browser of last generation up-to-date

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

Eric Dubois-Geoffroy owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the elements available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: Eric Dubois-Geoffroy.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

6. Limitations of liability.

Eric Dubois-Geoffroy can not be held liable for direct or indirect damage to the user's equipment when accessing the site https://ericduboisgeoffroy.com, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications specified in point 4, or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Eric Dubois-Geoffroy can not also be held responsible for consequential damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) consecutive to the use of the site https://ericduboisgeoffroy.com.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Eric Dubois-Geoffroy reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the applicable law in France, especially the provisions on data protection. Where applicable, Eric Dubois-Geoffroy also reserves the right to question the user's civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text, photography ...).

7. Management of personal data.

Management of personal daEn France, personal data are protected by law No. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site https://ericduboisgeoffroy.com, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site https://ericduboisgeoffroy.com, the user's access provider, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case Eric Dubois-Geoffroy only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the site https://ericduboisgeoffroy.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the user of the site https://ericduboisgeoffroy.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

Aucune information personnelle de l'utilisateur du site https://ericduboisgeoffroy.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption Eric Dubois-Geoffroy and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site https://ericduboisgeoffroy.com.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information. Eric Dubois-Geoffroy.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

Le site https://ericduboisgeoffroy.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Eric Dubois-Geoffroy. However, Eric Dubois-Geoffroy does not have the possibility to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and will not assume any liability as a result of this fact..

Navigation on the site https://ericduboisgeoffroy.com Browsing the site may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance..

The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog in the upper right corner) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok. / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok. Set safe retention rules: Use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site https://ericduboisgeoffroy.com is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

10. Les principales lois concernées.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to the computing, the files and the freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy./p>

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to which they apply" (article 4 of the law n ° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978).